Yonkers Top 10 Leading Trainers

From 01/01/2026 thru 10/23/2026

Trainer NameWin PCTStarts1st2nd3rdUDRSPurses
Per Engblom22.159413110478.3623,090,597
Travis Alexander15.6730114117112.2963,059,630
Andrew Adamczyk 16.566110911192.3051,946,512
Cory Stratton 13.2816108107133.2602,346,904
Jared Bako22.74531037862.3692,215,453
Doug Dilloian Jr 24.0400966658.3801,719,830
Dennis Laterza16.3534878466.2921,399,805
Ron Burke 17.0466797864.3082,401,020
Pat Lachance11.9580696589.2321,627,610
Joe Bongiorno 21.1323685140.3401,442,862

Yonkers trainer stats credit USTA

Yonkers Raceway’s Leading Trainer Per Engblom

Woodbine Mohawk Park Top 10 Drivers
Meadowlands Raceway Top 10 Drivers
Pocono Downs Top 10 Drivers
Yonkers Raceway Top 10 Drivers